X

Resort

Resort + Flight

Select resort

  • Beach Palace
  • Cozumel Palace
  • Isla Mujeres Palace
  • Sun Palace
  • Playacar Palace
  • The Grand at Moon Palace Cancun
  • Moon Palace Cancun
  • Moon Palace Cancún - Nizuc
  • Moon Palace Jamaica
  • Le Blanc Spa Resort Cancun
  • Le Blanc Spa Resort Los Cabos
Check-in
Check-out
More rooms requires an additional booking

1

Room

2

Adults

0

Children

Rooms

-

1

+

More people require an additional room Room #1

Adult

-

2

+

Children

-

0

+

Select resort

  • Beach Palace
  • Cozumel Palace
  • Isla Mujeres Palace
  • Sun Palace
  • Playacar Palace
  • The Grand at Moon Palace Cancun
  • Moon Palace Cancun
  • Moon Palace Jamaica
  • Le Blanc Spa Resort Cancun
  • Le Blanc Spa Resort Los Cabos
Check-in
Check-out
More people require an additional room

2 Adults

  • 1 Adult
  • 2 Adults
  • 3 Adults
  • 4 Adults
  • 5 Adults
  • 6 Adults
More people require an additional room

Age < 1

  • < 1 year
  • 1 year
  • 2 years
  • 3 years
  • 4 years
  • 5 years
  • 6 years
  • 7 years
  • 8 years
  • 9 years
  • 10 years
  • 11 years
  • 12 years
  • 13 years
  • 14 years
  • 15 years
  • 16 years
  • 17 years

0 Kids

  • 0 Kids
  • 1 Kid
  • 2 Kids
  • 3 Kids
  • 4 Kids
  • 5 Kids

1 Room

  • 1 Room
  • 2 Rooms
  • 3 Rooms

PRIVACY POLICY CCPA USERS (CALIFORNIA)

1. ABOUT THIS PRIVACY POLICY
Pursuant to the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 (hereinafter, “CCPA”) Hotelera Palace Resorts, S.A.P.I. de C.V. (hereinafter, “Grupo Palace Resorts ®” or “we”) provides this Privacy Policy (hereinafter, “CCPA Policy”). This CCPA Policy supplements our GDPR Privacy Notice and our Mexico Privacy Notice and applies solely to visitors, users or clients who reside in the State of California (hereinafter, “Client(s)” or “you”) as set herein.

This CCPA Policy details the information we collect from you when you visit the Grupo Palace Resorts® website (www.palaceresorts.com) or when you get in touch with Grupo Palace Resorts® to adhere to our services using such website (hereinafter, the “Services”).

We provide this CCPA Policy to comply with CCPA Information Requirements when you visit or use our website to know, request information about our Services or acquire our Services. Nothing in this CCPA Policy shall be deemed as a representation, statement or intention of Grupo Palace Resorts® to submit to other US or California laws.

2. PERSONAL INFORMATION COLLECTED, USED ANS SHERED
We collect the following information that identifies, relates to, describes, references, is capable of being associated with, or could reasonably de linked, directly or indirectly, with a particular Client or device (“personal information”)::

Personal information does not include:

We obtain the categories of personal information listed above directly and indirectly form your activity on our website (www.palaceresorts.com).

3. USE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION
We may use or disclose the personal information we collect for one or more of the following business purposes:

Grupo Palace Resorts® does not directly collect or intend to collect personal information from minors (those under age of 18) through its website. Minors must refrain from providing their personal information through our website.

4. DO WE SHAR YOUR PERSOANL INFORMATION?

We may disclose your personal information to a third party for a business purpose, such as analytics and marketing activities. When we disclose personal information for a business purpose we enter a contract that describes Grupo Palace Resorts® as the data controller, describes the purpose of the disclosure and requires the recipient (a data controller) to keep that personal information confidential and not use it for any purpose except performing the contract.

In the preceding twelve (12) months we have disclosed the following categories of personal information for a business purpose:

We disclose your personal information for a business purpose to the following categories of third parties:

Grupo Palace Resorts® shall not sell or rent your personal information. In the preceding twelve (12) months, we have not sold any personal information.

5. ACCESS AND CONTROL OVER YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION AND YOUR RIGHTS

You may do the following at any time by contacting us at derechosarco@palaceresorts.com.

Access to Specific Information Rights

You have the right to request that we disclose to you:

  1. The categories of personal information we collected about you and the categories of sources from which we collected such information.
  2. The business or commercial purpose for collecting personal information about you.
  3. The categories of personal information about you that we shared or disclosed and the categories of third parties with whom we shared or to whom we disclose such information in the preceding 12 months.

Deletion Request Rights
You also have the right to request that we delete personal information we collected from you subject to certain exceptions.

Once we receive and confirm your request, we will delete (and direct our services providers to delete) your personal information from our records, unless an exception applies. We may deny your deletion request if retaining the information is necessary for us or our service providers to:

6. REQUESTS AND RESPONSES

You may make a request to exercise the access or deletion rights through the e-mail derechosarco@palaceresorts.com. However, we cannot respond to your request or provided you with information if we cannot verify your identity or authority to make the request and confirm that personal information requested relates to you. Therefore, Grupo Palace Resorts® shall request you:

We cannot respond to your request or provide you with personal information if we cannot verify your identity or authority to make the request and confirm the personal information relates to you. You do not need to create an account with us to be a “verifiable” Client. Grupo Palace Resrots® will only use personal information provided in a verifiable Client request to verify the requestor´s identity or authority to make the request.

We will respond to your request consistent with the CCPA. We will respond within 45 days after receipt. If we require more time, we will inform you in writing of the reason and the period additional required. Any disclosures we provide will only cover the 12-month period preceding the verifiable Client request´s receipt. The response we provide will also explain the reason we cannot comply with a request, if applicable.

We do not charge a fee to process or respond to your verifiable Client request unless it is excessive, repetitive or manifestly unfounded. If we determine that the request warrants a fee, we will tell you why we made that decision and provide you with a cost estimate before completing your request.

7. USE OF COOKIES
Grupo Palace Resorts® uses cookies to facilitate navigation on the website www.palaceresorts.com. Cookies are a tool used by web servers to save and recover information stored in your browser in order to save your personal preferences and provide a better browsing experience when you visit a website.

Cookies have an expiry date which may vary during any single session or visit to the website and will expire on a specific date counted from the time they become active. Most cookies used by www.palaceresorts.com are associated with a single anonymous user and their equipment, they do not provide information that can be used to obtain the name of a User, they cannot read information from your hard disk nor insert a virus in your texts.

We can also gather information using “web beacons”, “pixel tags”, “clear gifs” or similar means (generically called “web beacons”) which allow us to collect information such as domain names, the site areas you visit, operating system you use, version of your system, browser version and the URL you last visited. This information is used to improve your experience on the site and analyze traffic patterns.

We may also use third party advertising on our sites. These advertisers may also use cookies and pixel tags to identify among other things, what advertisements you viewed and on what pages.

Grupo Palace Resorts® does not have control over the use of this technology by third parties and therefore we cannot be held liable for their actions and policies.

You may configure your browser to accept or reject cookies automatically or to receive a notification that will allow you to decide whether to accept or reject that cookie. Even when you configure your browser to reject all cookies or to expressly reject cookies from www.palaceresorts.com, you will be able to continue browsing the website but not all its features will be available. In any case, you can eliminate www.palaceresorts.com cookies at any time by following the procedure indicated in the Help section of your browser.

8. SECURITY MEASURES
We have implemented security measures in order to safeguard your personal information from loss and / or unauthorized access, use, alteration and disclosure. In any case, we cannot guarantee the security of your personal information. Any transmission of personal information is at your own risk and we are not responsible for settings or security measures contained in the Services.

9. NON DISCRIMINATION
Under the CCPA you have the right not to be discriminated. Grupo Palace Resorts® will not do the following:

10. CHANGES
We will update this CCPA Privacy Act Notice anytime. Any changes will be posted on this page updated date.

Last updated: Mach 26 th 2020

x